MASTER'S Workshop Gallery

Warhammer 40K
Brother Zarepheth, Space Marine Champion - by Zach Lanier (Golden Demon Winner 1st Place 40K Single Miniature - Baltimore 2005)
Ork Warboss - by Zach Lanier (Golden Demon Winner 1st Place 40K Single Miniature - Baltimore 2006)
Grimaldus - by Zach Lanier
Fabius Bile - by Sebastian Archer

Berserk Mutant - by Sebastian Archer
Shaso - Tau Commander - by Johnathan Ho
Necron Army - The Terror From The Black Lagoon - by Marco Schulze
Ork Nob - by Sebastian Archer (Golden Demon Winner 1st Place 40K Single Miniature - Australia/New Zealand 2006)
Death Guard Plague Marine - by Sebastian Archer
Valhallan Imperial Guard - by Alex Bews
The Adeptus Mechanicus - by Alex Bews
Black Templar Sword Brethren Squad - by Johnathan Ho
Forgeworld Thunderbolt Pilot - by Johnathan Ho
Skaven Plague Lord - by Mark Carlisle
Ultramarines - 1st Company - by Jason Windedahl
Eldar Farseer - by Johnathan Ho
Kroot Renegades - by Marco Schulze
Imperial Guard Sentinel - by Sebastian Archer

Warhammer Fantasy
Dark Elf Witch Elf Hag - by Zach Lanier (Silver Demon Winner 2nd Place Warhammer Single Miniature - Baltimore 2005)
Joan of Aquitaine - by Zach Lanier (Silver Demon Winner 2nd Place Fantasy Single Miniature - Canada 2004)

Giant with Birds - by Johnathan Ho (Golden Demon Winner 1st Place Warhammer Large Model - Chicago 2007)
Dwarf Slayer Regiment - by Johnathan Ho (Bronze Demon Winner Warhammer Regiment - Chicago 2007)
Nurgle Troll - by Mark Carlisle (Silver Demon Winner Warhammer Medium Miniature - Australia 2007)

Skaven Plague Lord - by Mark Carlisle
Dogs of War Giant - by Mark Carlisle (Golden Demon Winner Warhammer Large Model - Australia 2006)
Ogre Tyrant - by Johnathan Ho
Konrad Von Carstein - by Johnathan Ho
Ogre Hunter - by Johnathan Ho
Squig Hopper - by Sebastian Archer

Flames of War
US Paratroopers - by Rob Pernell
US M4A1 Sherman Platoon - by Mo Ganji
German Waffen-SS Army - by Antti Heiskanen
Finnish Pioneers - by Antti Heiskanen
Soviet Infantry Platoon - by Antti Heiskanen
British Armoured Platoon - by Mo Ganji

Other
Skorize Warrior - Confrontation - by Zach Lanier (1st Place Single Figure Category- GenCon 2003)
Rezolution - by Andrey Tatarinov
Pulp Adventure
- by David Bickley

Widowmaker - by Johnathan Ho
Pirates - by Alex Bews
Artizan 28mm Wild West - by Dave Robotham
Essex Normans - 15mm DBA army - by Paul Cummins

 

 

 

__________

We are always looking for contributors for the MASTER'S Workshop.  If you would like to contribute a tip or article for consideration please email us at info@legionsgames.com. We will give you full credit in the article and regular contributors of articles and guides will earn future product discounts for their efforts and dedication to growing the Master’s Workshop and what we believe will become a valuable reference for everyone committed to improving their skills.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calendar :: Message Board :: MASTER'S Workshop :: Miniature Painting :: Scenery & Terrain :: Conversions :: MASTER'S Gallery :: Legions HQ :: Gaming at Legions :: Store Tour :: Event Photo Gallery :: Partial Product Lines :: In-House Gaming Gurus :: Contact Legions :: eStore :: Reference Library :: Historic Reference :: Gaming Reference